Tuesday, April 27, 2004

K I'm re-posting this, so if it shows up 2wice, sorry, but it won't show up right now.
Hey, haven't really had time/been in the mood to blog lately. Meh... idk why. I guess I've been really distracted. . .ooh look a penny... haha no really. Meh, what have I been up to? Nothin really, same old same old. It's been really nice out lately. Hrm, this weekend I went to NJ to play on the best playground ever... no really. lol I know... dork. whatever it's still fun to run around. I actually got a lot of excercise, and then my sister and I were on the swings (haven't been on those in a while) and we got really high and we jumping off.... seeing who could go furthest... we got pretty far. It was awesome. Sunday, went to see 13 going on 30 with the mom and sister... got new jeans after. The movie was good... as sami said.. it was kind of like Big, only kind of not lol. I've been distracted with my writing lately. YES, I've finally decided to get off my lazy butt and do something about this writers block, so I'm powering-through meaning, I'm writing everythign and anything I can, no matter how bad or good it is. It works... you have to write through it, but I don't think any of you are writers like me so nevermind. lol. I reall yhafta get going with my novel though. I counted th eother day on word count and I have 39,352 words!!! yay! I am so happy. Now all I need to do is edit A LOT and send it out for publication. I hafta beat my friend Michael... so I can go tour down there in FL in Naples to see him finally. He's gonna make me eat a forg leg... ahhh. And go hunting lol. Hee hee, that might be why I've bee distracted lately too. oh well...I'm tired.. sposta be doing homework and writing right now, niether of which IU am doing.. oh and aren't I supposed to be watchign ym lil brothe.r Crap... g2g. I'll try to blog later

Luv ya'll

Meg
XXX

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home